Quote for May

excerpt-

I thought I had it figured out (Right)
But then it all came clear (Mmm…)
Only thing that kept me going (What?)
Is looking in the fucking mirror (Yep)
I’m just too damn pretty (Right)
I know your man agree with me (Right)
The world would be fucked up (Yeah)
If my face wasn’t all in it (Damn)
She-Ill is back in your face (She-Ill)
Instagram and BookFace (Face)
And I ain’t done with y’all yet
Blowing up the Internet
I been going through it all (All)
That’s why I’m going hard (Hard)
You did this shit to yourself (Right)
Swear it’s not my fault (Bitch)
Today I’m feeling really blessed (Yes)
So I’mma count my blessings (Blessed)
I got my Number 2 pencils (Yep)
For all you hoes that be testing (HA)

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s